Prospective Marriage Visa 300

Speak to our Migration Agent in Perth, Sydney or Brisbane to discuss your Prospective Marriage visa subclass 300 application.The Prospective Marriage visa subclass 300 allows you to come to Australia to marry your prospective spouse.  You must be outside Australia when you apply for this visa and when the visa is granted.   If you are granted this 300 visa, you should marry your prospective spouse and apply for a Partner 820/801 visa before your Prospective Marriage visa 300 expires.

You must:

  • intend to marry your prospective spouse
  • have met and know your prospective spouse and have met each other in person since both turning 18
  • You must not be related to your prospective spouse
  • be at least 18 years of age.

Your Sponsor must:

  • be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen
  • be 18 years old or older
  • meet the character requirement

Family

You can include your dependent children or step-children in your 300 visa application.

300 Further Information

Prospective Marriage Visa Requirements

Prospective Marriage Visa Requirements   Applying for a Prospective Marriage Visa?  We will outline the Prospective Marriage Visa requirements and explain the evidence to include in your application. Australian Visa Group was established in 2007.  We specialise in the Employer Sponsored, Skilled and Family migration streams.  We invite you to speak with our visa specialist in Perth, Brisbane, Sydney…

0 comments
Partner Visa Options

Partner Visa Options

A basic overview of the partner visa options for migration to Australia. How to choose the right visa for your situation based on your relationship status and your location at time of application.   We consider the 300 Prospective Marriage Visa, 820 Partner visa and 309 Partner visa.  Speak to our visa specialist and  Migration Agent in Perth, Brisbane or  Sydney  to discuss…

0 comments